Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL K A BARNETT #1353 260129874 37.062126 -90.506862 03/27/2026 8:15PM WAYNE ROUTE A 4 MILES SOUTH OF GREENVILLE E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2004 HONDA PILOT EXTENSIVE TOWED BY 67 TOWING ADULT FEMALE 34 NO PIEDMONT, MO NONE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 34 MODERATE NO PIEDMONT, MO DRIVER TAKEN BY AMBULANCE TO POPLAR BLUFF REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF RIGHT SIDE OF ROADWAY, OVERCORRECTED, RAN OFF LEFT SIDE OF ROADWAY. STRUCK EMBANKMENT AND OVERTURNED