| MSGT HEDLUND (255) | 260128661 | 0 | 0 | 03/27/2026 | 7:47AM | WARREN | SOUTHBOUND MO-47, SOUTH OF DIECKMANN ROAD | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2023 FREIGHTLINER CASCADIA | TOTAL | TOWED BY SKYLINE TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 32 | YES | BELLEVILLE, IL | OLD REPUBLIC INSURANCE COMPANY | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | 2015 PETERBILT 579 | TOTAL | TOWED BY SKYLINE TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 45 | YES | MONTROSE, MO | TRISURA INSURANCE COMPANY | NORTHBOUND |
| 2 | ADULT | MALE | 32 | MINOR | YES | BELLEVILLE, IL | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY WARREN COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO SSM HEALTH ST. JOSEPH HOSPITAL - LAKE SAINT LOUIS |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 45 | MINOR | YES | MONTROSE, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY MARTHASVILLE AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN WASHINGTON |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING ON NORTHBOUND MISSOURI 47 AND VEHICLE 2 WAS TRAVELING ON SOUTHBOUND MISSOURI 47. VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE, OVERCORRECTED AND ENTERED THE SOUTHBOUND LANE. THE FRONT LEFT OF VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE FRONT OF VEHICLE #1. BOTH VEHICLES TRAVELED OFF THE EAST SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. ASSITED BY SGT GADBERRY (258)