Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR JOHNSON #510 260128563 0 0 03/27/2026 2:15AM RALLS US-61 IN NEW LONDON B
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2026 PETERBILT 579 EXTENSIVE TOWED BY ROBERT'S GARAGE ADULT MALE 57 YES CENTER POINT, IA UNKNOWN NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 57 SERIOUS YES CENTER POINT, IA DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MARION COUNTY AMBULANCE TO HANNIBAL REGIONAL HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 01 TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT EDGE OF THE ROADWAY, CROSSED THE MEDIAN, AND OVERTURNED. ASSISTED BY RALLS COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE.