| TPR. C. J. WALKER (938) | 260128491 | 0 | 0 | 03/26/2026 | 11:35PM | WASHINGTON | MISSOURI ROUTE E EAST OF CRESCENT ROAD | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2018 DODGE RAM | MODERATE | TOWED TO/BY ELLIOTS TOWING | ADULT | FEMALE | 50 | NO | MINERAL POINT, MO | UNKNOWN | WESTBOUND |
| 2 | 2013 HARLEY DAVIDSON CLASSIC | EXTENSIVE | TOWED TO/BY ELLIOTS TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 53 | NO | CADET, MO | UNKNOWN | EASTBOUND |
| 2 | ADULT | MALE | 53 | SERIOUS | NO | CADET, MO | DRIVER | TAKEN TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS BY ARCH HELICOPTER 6 |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING WESTBOUND ON ROUTE AND VEHICLE 2 WAS TRAVELING EASTBOUND ON ROUTE E. VEHICLE 1 CROSSED THE CENTER OF THE ROADWAY AND THE FRONT LEFT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 2 OVERTURNED AND TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, EJECTING DRIVER 2. DRIVER 1 ABANDONED VEHICLE 1 AND FLED THE SCENE.