| TPR. SNYDER #491. | 260128485 | 0 | 0 | 03/26/2026 | 11:13PM | SCHUYLER | US-63 AT QUEEN CITY | B |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1994 FORD TAURUS | TOTAL | TOWED FROM THE SCENE BY CHUCK'S AUTOBODY. | ADULT | FEMALE | 25 | NO | QUEEN CITY, MO. | NONE | NORTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 25 | MODERATE | NO | QUEEN CITY, MO. | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY SCHUYLER COUNTY AMBULANCE TO NORTHEAST REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER. |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 STRUCK A HORSE IN THE ROADWAY, TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROAD, AND STRUCK A WINDMILL BLADE. ASSISTED BY SCHUYLER COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE, SCHUYLER COUNTY EMS, AND SCHUYLER COUNTY FIRE DEPARTMENT.