| TPR. B. M. BOCHUCINSKI (1271) | 260128307 | 39.3706314 | -91.169925 | 03/26/2026 | 8:45PM | PIKE | WESTBOUND US-54 WEST OF PIKE COUNTY ROAD 291 | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2013 KAWASAKI NINJA ZX-14R | TOTAL | TOWED TO/BY HEARTLAND TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 61 | YES | BOWLING GREEN, MO | UNKNOWN | WESTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 61 | FATAL | YES | BOWLING GREEN, MO | DRIVER | TAKEN TO BIBB-VEACH FUNERAL HOME BY BIBB-VEACH TRANSPORTION SERVICE |
Misc. Information
FATALITY REPORT - VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING WESTBOUND ON US-54. DRIVER 1 FAILED TO NEGOTIATE A CURVE TO THE RIGHT. VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED ACROSS THE CENTER OF THE ROADWAY, OFF THE SOUTH SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK A DITCH, AND OVERTURNED, EJECTING DRIVER 1, DRIVER 1 FATALITY PRONOUNCED ON THE SCENE AT 2054 HOURS BY PIKE COUNTY CORONER: HOLLY LEVERENZ. ASSISTED BY PIKE COUNTY DEPUTIES.