Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL S.J.CREWSE (424) 260128289 0 0 03/26/2026 8:20PM WRIGHT HWY E TEN MILES NORTH OF NORWOOD G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2018 INDIAN MOTORCYCLE EXTENSIVE SECURED AT THE SCENE TO BE PICKED UP BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE ADULT MALE 42 NO MOUNTAIN GROVE, MO GEICO SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 41 SERIOUS NO MOUNTAIN GROVE MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY TCMH AMBULANCE TO COX SOUTH
1 ADULT MALE 42 SERIOUS NO MOUNTAIN GROVE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MERCY AMBULANCE TO COX SOUTH

Misc. Information

ACCIDENT OCCURED AS VEHICLE ONE STRUCK A DEER AND BOTH OCCUPANTS WERE EJECTED OUT OF VEHICLE ONE. ASSISTED BY WRIGHT COUNTY SHERIFFS OFFICE.