| MSGT. Z. C. KRAL (1379) | 260128252 | 0 | 0 | 03/26/2026 | 7:54PM | ST. FRANCOIS | NORTHBOUND ST. JOE DRIVE AT PARKWAY DRIVE | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2017 HONDA PILOT | MINOR | DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE | JUVENILE | MALE | 17 | YES | FREDERICKTOWN, MO | COUNTRY FINANCIAL | NORTHBOUND |
| 1 | 2025 FORD EXPLORER | MINOR | DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE | ADULT | MALE | 27 | YES | WELDON SPRING, MO | SELF | NORTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 27 | MINOR | YES | WELDON SPRING, MO | DRIVER | TAKEN TO PARKLAND HEALTH CENTER FARMINGTON BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE |
Misc. Information
INJURY PATROL CAR CRASH - VEHICLE 1 WAS STOPPED IN TRAFFIC NORTHBOUND ON ST. JOE DRIVE APPROACHING A POSTED STOP SIGN. VEHICLE 2 WAS TRAVELING NORTHBOUND ON ST. JOE DRIVE. DRIVER 2 WAS FOLLOWING TOO CLOSELY AND THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 1. PLATE- 173HP. P#-25077. MILEAGE - 6177. DAMAGE TO REAR TRAILER HITCH. ASSISTED BY SGT. A. J. SHIBLEY (1408).