| TPR. D. O. GILLESPIE (220) | 260128230 | 0 | 0 | 03/26/2026 | 7:25PM | ST. LOUIS | SOUTHBOUND INTERSTATE 270 AT MISSOURI 370 | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2013 NISSAN ALTIMA | TOTAL | TOWED TO/BY BOLINS TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 44 | YES | GRANITE CITY, IL | NONE | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 44 | SERIOUS | YES | GRANITE CITY, IL | DRIVER | TAKEN TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS BY ROBERTSON FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING IN LANE ONE OF SOUTHBOUND INTERSTATE 270 AND BLEW ITS LEFT SIDE REAR TIRE CAUSING DRIVER 1 TO LOSE CONTROL. VEHICLE 1 CROSSED ALL LANES OF SOUTHBOUND INTERSTATE 270, TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, AND BEGAN TO OVERTURN, STRIKING THE GROUND MULTIPE TIMES.