| CPL B. N. CRAWFORD (406) | 260128183 | 0 | 0 | 03/26/2026 | 6:30PM | PHELPS | COUNTY ROAD 2038 ONE MILE NORTH OF ROLLA | I |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KAWASAKI DIRTBIKE | MODERATE | TOWED BY OWNER | ADULT | MALE | 18 | NO | ROLLA, MO | NONE | WESTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 18 | SERIOUS | NO | ROLLA, MO | DRIVER | FLOWN BY PHELPS AIR TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL IN COLUMBIA |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE ROADWAY. DRIVER OVERCORRECTED CAUSING VEHICLE 1 TO OVERTURN IN THE ROADWAY.