Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. K.W. ETHERTON #1336 260127671 36.646 -93.4169 03/26/2026 1:55PM STONE HWY. 13 & TRAIL RIDGE DR. IN KIMBERLING CITY D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2020 FORD F-150 TOTAL TOWED BY CHRIS'S TOWING ADULT MALE 38 YES TOPEKA, KS UNKNOWN EASTBOUND
1 2012 GMC TOPKICK FIRE APPARATUS TOTAL TOWED BY CHRIS'S TOWING ADULT MALE 53 YES GALENA, MO FIREMAN'S INSURANCE COMPANY SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 53 MODERATE YES GALENA, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD VIA AMBULANCE
2 ADULT MALE 63 SERIOUS UNKNOWN KIMBERLING CITY, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD VIA AMBULANCE

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 2 ENTERED INTO THE PATHWAY OF VEHICLE 1. VEHICLE 1 STRUCK VEHICLE 2.