| TPR. J.H. THOMPSON (927) | 260127536 | 0 | 0 | 03/26/2026 | 12:49PM | DEKALB | US 36 - 3 MILES EAST OF STEWARTSVILLE | H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2015 CHEVROLET SILVERADO | TOTAL | TOWED BY GABRIELSON'S | ADULT | MALE | 19 | YES | CHILLICOTHE, MO | AMERICAN FAMILY | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 24 | MINOR | YES | CHILLICOTHE, MO | OCCUPANT | WILL SEEK MEDICAL TREATMENT AT LATER TIME |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS EASTBOUND ON US 36. VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE SOUTH SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK THE GROUND AND MULTIPLE TREES. VEHICLE 1 CAME TO REST ON ITS WHEELS FACING EAST. ASSISTED BY SGT. J.P. LYNCH (522).