| MSGT C S KUTZNER /462/ | 260127482 | 39.1643013 | -94.395080 | 03/26/2026 | 12:10PM | JACKSON | MO-291 AT CEMENT CITY ROAD | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2017 KENWORTH CONVENTIONAL DUMP TRUCK | TOTAL | ALL CITY TOW | ADULT | MALE | 70 | YES | INDEPENDENCE, MO | GREATWEST CASUALTY | NORTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 70 | MODERATE | YES | INDEPENDENCE, MO | DRIVER | TAKEN BY EMS TO CENTERPOINT MEDICAL CENTER |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE STRUCK CONSTRUCTION CONES, THE DRIVER STEERED TO THE LEFT AND OVERCORRECTED. VEHICLE SLID OFF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK THE GUARDRAIL, DOWN THE EMBANKMENT, AND OVERTURNED.