Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR K M STEWART /906/ 260127428 39.0017 -94.3571 03/26/2026 11:48AM JACKSON SOUTHBOUND I-470 SOUTH OF NE LAKEWOOD BLVD A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2018 HARLEY DAVIDSON EXTENSIVE ELITE TOW ADULT MALE 33 YES CENTERVIEW, MO UNKNOWN SOUTHBOUND
2 2006 FORD F150 MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 59 YES HOLT, MO OLD REPUBLIC SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 33 MODERATE YES CENTERVIEW, MO DRIVER RESEARCH MEDICAL CENTER

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2; DRIVER 1 WAS EJECTED. ASSISTED BY MSGT C S KUTZNER /462/