Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. E. R. SIKES (919) 260126775 0 0 03/25/2026 10:46PM ST. LOUIS SOUTHBOUND INTERSTATE 270 AT MCDONNELL BOULEVARD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2018 VOLVO VLN MINOR DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT MALE 36 YES BRAZIL, IN LIBERTY MUTUAL SOUTHBOUND
3 2023 FREIGHTLINER CASCADIA MODERATE DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT MALE 53 YES JENNINGS, MO SAFECO SOUTHBOUND
2 2021 CHEVROLET MALIBU EXTENSIVE TOWED TO/BY A2B TOWING ADULT FEMALE 57 YES ST. LOUIS, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUITHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 57 MINOR YES ST. LOUIS, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS BY ROBERTSON FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT
2 ADULT FEMALE 75 MINOR YES ST. LOUIS, MO OCCUPANT TAKEN TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS BY ROBERTSON FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT

Misc. Information

VEHICLES 1, 2, AND 3 WERE TRAVELING SOUTHBOUND ON INTERSTATE 270 AT MCDONNEL BLVD. VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING IN LANE THREE BESIDE VEHICLE 2, WHICH WAS TRAVELING IN LANE FOUR. VEHICLE 3 WAS TRAVELING BEHIND VEHICLE 1 IN LANE THREE. DRIVER 1 MADE AN UNSAFE LANE CHANGE FROM LANE THREE TO LANE FOUR. THE FRONT RIGHT OF VEHICLE 1, STRUCK THE LEFT SIDE OF VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 2 BEGAN TO SLIDE AND ROTATE COUNTERCLOCKWISE. VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE LEFT SIDE OF VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 2 ENTERED INTO LANE THREE AHEAD OF VEHICLE 3. DRIVER 3 APPLIED THE BRAKES AND THE FRONT LEFT OF VEHICLE 3, STRUCK THE LEFT REAR OF VEHICLE 2.