Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. J. L. SENTMAN(1298) 260126515 0 0 03/25/2026 6:20PM TEXAS LYNCH DRIVE TWO MILES NORTH OF BUCYRUS G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2023 POLARIS SPORTSMAN TOTAL REMOVED BY PRIVATE PARTY ADULT MALE 49 NO ASHLAND, IL UNKNOWN NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 49 MINOR NO ASHLAND, IL DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO TEXAS COUNTY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL IN HOUSTON, MO

Misc. Information

ACCIDENT OCCURRED AS VEHICLE TRAVELED OFF OF RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A TREE, EJECTING THE DRIVER. ASSISTED BY TPR. T. L. BROWN(328).