Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR D W WELKER #1444 260126311 37.4163055 -89.667277 03/25/2026 4:27PM CAPE GIRARDEAU COUNTY ROAD 435 1 MILE NORTH OF JACKSON E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2016 NISSAN ALTIMA TOTAL REMOVED BY A1 TOWING JUVENILE FEMALE 17 YES JACKSON, MO GEICO NORTHBOUND
2 2003 FORD F150 MODERATE REMOVED BY A1 TOWING ADULT MALE 20 YES JACKSON, MO SAFECO SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 17 MINOR YES JACKSON, MO DRIVER TAKEN BY AMBULANCE TO ST FRANCIS MEDICAL CENTER, CAPE GIRARDEAU, MO

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE TURNED INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 2