Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. C. C. VENEGONI /974/ 260126208 38.2043152 -94.105116 03/25/2026 3:57PM BATES 1 HALF MILE NORTH OF SOUTHWEST COUNTY ROAD 5576 A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2006 PETERBUILT TOTAL TOWED BY M&M TOWING ADULT MALE 40 NO LEBANON, MO ACUITY NORTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 40 SERIOUS NO LEBANON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO BATES COUNTY HOSPITAL BY BATES COUNTY EMS

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING NORTHBOUND RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF ROADWAY OVERCORRECTED AND OVERTURNED WENT OFF LEFT SIDE OF ROADWAY. ASSISTED CPL. D. A. JONES /854/, CPL. R. J. HASTINGS /586/