Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT T E ERPENBACH #532 260125987 37.7302777 -91.1275 03/25/2026 1:05PM IRON MO-Y 1 MILE NORTH OF VIBURNUM E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2015 YAMAHA GRIZZLY NONE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT FEMALE 18 NO VIBURNUM, MO NONE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 18 SERIOUS NO VIBURNUM, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AIR EVAC TO MERCY-ST LOUIS

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS DRIVER FELL OFF OF VEHICLE ONE INTO THE ROADWAY