Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. B.T.HART #451 260125852 36.6638 -90.5195 03/25/2026 11:45AM BUTLER US-160 10 MILES WEST OF HARVIELL E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2024 JEEP COMPASS TOTAL TOWED BY BARKERS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 42 UNKNOWN PARAGOULD, AR UNKNOWN NORTHBOUND
2 2025 FORD F250 TOTAL TOWED BY RUSHINS ADULT MALE 67 YES DONIPHAN, MO PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 42 MINOR UNKNOWN PARAGOULD, AR DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO POPLAR BLUFF REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO YIELD AND WAS STRUCK BY VEHICLE 2.