| TPR. B.R. COOK (501) ASSISTED BY FIELD TRAINING OFFICER SGT. D.L. BILYEU (174) | 260125816 | 0 | 0 | 03/25/2026 | 11:00AM | ST. LOUIS | INTERSTATE 170 AT FOREST PARK PARKWAY | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2020 CHEVROLET EQUINOX | EXTENSIVE | TAKEN BY/TO TERRY'S TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 18 | YES | ST. LOUIS, MO | ALLSTATE | SOUTHBOUND |
| 4 | 2009 FORD ESCAPE | MODERATE | DRIVEN FROM SCENE | ADULT | MALE | 18 | YES | ST. LOUIS, MO | PROGRESSIVE | SOUTHBOUND |
| 2 | 2019 CHRYSLER PACIFICA | EXTENSIVE | DRIVEN FROM SCENE | ADULT | FEMALE | 58 | YES | ST. LOUIS, MO | PROGRESSIVE | SOUTHBOUND |
| 3 | 2020 NISSAN ROUGE | MINOR | DRIVEN FROM SCENE | ADULT | MALE | 68 | YES | IMPERIAL, MO | AMERICAN FAMILY | SOUTHBOUND |
| 2 | ADULT | FEMALE | 21 | MINOR | YES | ST. LOUIS, MO | OCCUPANT | CLAYTON FIRE TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 2 AND 3 WERE SLOWING DUE TO CONGESTED TRAFFIC. VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO KEEP A PROPER LOOKOUT AND STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 2 WAS PUSHED FORWARD, CAUSING THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 2 TO STRIKE THE REAR OF VEHICLE 3. VEHICLE 4 WAS TRAVELLING TOO CLOSE BEHIND VEHICLE 1 AND STRUCK THE REAR. ALL VEHICLES.