Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR R T MCFATRICH /245/ 260125528 39.16707 -92.99816 03/25/2026 10:20AM SALINE MO-D AT 260TH RD A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2013 DODGE AVENGER TOTAL LEFT ROADSIDE ADULT FEMALE 46 YES MARSHALL, MO UNKNOWN SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 46 MINOR YES MARSHALL, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO FITZGIBBON HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE ONE RAN OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF ROADWAY AND STRUCK A COLVERT. UPON IMPACT, VEHICLE ONE STRUCK AN EMBANKMENT.