Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. H. J. GROVES/250 260125262 38.27 -93.980638 03/24/2026 10:00PM HENRY SW 1201/SW 700TH RD A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2007 TOYOTA COROLLA TOTAL TOWED BY GARYS TOW ADULT FEMALE UNK NO KANSAS CITY, MO UNKNOWN WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE UNK SERIOUS NO KANSAS CITY, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO RESEARCH MEDICAL BY LIFEFLIGHT EAGLE

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF THE ROADWAY, STRIKING THE EMBANKMENT CAUSING THE VEHICLE TO OVERTURN. ASSISTED BY HENRY COUNTY SHERIFFS OFFICE