| TPR M J SALADRIGAS /661/ | 260125156 | 39.22475 | -94.46976 | 03/24/2026 | 8:00PM | CLAY | I-35 SOUTHBOUND 14.6MM | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2004 GMC YUKON | MODERATE | TOWED BY BRADS TOWING | ADULT | FEMALE | 50 | YES | OKMULGEE, OK | PROGRESSIVE | SOUTHBOUND |
| 2 | 2016 FORD F150 | MODERATE | DRIVEN FROM SCENE | ADULT | MALE | 51 | YES | OVERLAND PARK, KS | AMERICAN FAMILY | SOUTHBOUND |
| 2 | ADULT | FEMALE | 51 | MINOR | YES | OVERLAND PARK, KS | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED BY PLEASANT VALLEY EMS TO LIBERTY HOSPITAL |
| 2 | ADULT | MALE | 84 | MINOR | YES | OVERLAND PARK, KS | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED BY PLEASANT VALLEY EMS TO LIBERTY HOSPITAL |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 2 SLOWED FOR TRAFFIC AHEAD AND VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO STOP, STRIKING THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2. ASSISTED BY CPL B E THOMAN /1256/, TPR D D MULLINS /578/, AND LIBERTY FIRE.