Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. C. A. RICHARDSON (634) 260124936 0 0 03/24/2026 5:00PM JEFFERSON SOUTHBOUND MO-21, SOUTH OF VINELANE RD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2017 GMC ACADIA MODERATE TOWED TO/ BY SHANK'S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 41 YES CADET, MO UNKNOWN SOUTHBOUND
1 2017 CHEVROLET 3500 MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 55 YES CADET, MO UFG SOUTHBOUND
3 1997 GMC SIERRA MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 66 YES CADET, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 JUVENILE MALE 11 MINOR YES CADET, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY VALLE AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS
2 ADULT FEMALE 41 MODERATE YES CADET, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY VALLE AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 WAS DRIVING BEHIND VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 3 WAS STOPPED IN TRAFFIC IN FRONT OF VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 1 DID NOT STOP IN TIME AND THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2. POST IMPACT, THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 2 WAS PUSHED INTO THE REAR OF VEHICLE 3. ASSISTED BY TPR. M. MOMOT (478).