| CPL N STEVENS (575) | 260124274 | 0 | 0 | 03/23/2026 | 10:30AM | JEFFERSON | MO-30 AT HIGH RIDGE BLVD | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2004 FORD F150 | MINOR | DRIVEN FROM SCENE | ADULT | MALE | 67 | YES | BYRNES MILL, MO | AAA | NORTH |
| 1 | 2016 BUICK ENCORE | TOTAL | TOWED BY HIGH RIDGE TOWING | ADULT | FEMALE | 79 | YES | HOUSE SPRING, MO | AAA | WEST |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 79 | MINOR | YES | HOUSE SPRING, MO | DRIVER | TAKEN TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH BY NORTH JEFFERSON COUNTY EMS |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS STOPPED AT A STEADY RED TRAFFIC SIGNAL. VEHICLE 1 BEGAN TO ENTER THE INTERSECTION WITH THE RED SIGNAL. VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE LEFT SIDE OF VEHICLE 1.