Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL R STEELE (1447) 260123954 0 0 03/24/2026 7:15AM WASHINGTON MO-32 AT COLLEGE ST C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
3 2017 CHEVROLET EQUINOX TOTAL TOWED BY ELLIOTS ADULT FEMALE 20 YES IRONDALE, MO STATE FARM EAST
2 2020 CHEVROLET BLAZER TOTAL TOWED BY ELLIOTTS ADULT FEMALE 44 YES POTOSI, MO STATE FARM EAST
1 2011 FREIGHTLINER SCHOOL BUS MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT FEMALE 75 YES BISMARK, MO MISSOURI SCHOOL INSURANCE WEST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 44 MINOR YES POTOSI, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO WASHINGTON COUNTY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL BY WASHINGTON COUNTY EMS

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 WAS STOPPED WITH FLASHING RED LIGHTS ACTIVATED, LOADING JUVENILES. VEHICLE 2 WAS STOPPED YIELDING TO VEHICLE 1. VEHICLE 3 FAILED TO STOP FOR THE SCHOOL BUS AND STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 2 WAS PUSHED FORWARD AND VEHICLE 2'S LEFT FRONT STRUCK VEHICLE 1. AFTER IMPACT VEHICLE 3 CROSSED THE CENTERLINE AND TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY.