Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR S.L. PONDER 713 260123905 39.200899 -92.158033 03/24/2026 6:30AM BOONE MO-124 SOUTH OF LAKEVIEW F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2002 BMW 352I TOTAL TOWED BY I-70 TOW LOT ADULT MALE 21 YES FESTUS, MO ALLSTATE NORTH
2 2025 FORD BRONCO TOTAL TOWED BY I-70 TOWING ADULT FEMALE 50 YES CENTRALIA, MO AAA SOUTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 21 MINOR YES FESTUS, MO DRIVER NOT TRANSPORTED
2 ADULT FEMALE 50 MINOR YES CENTRALIA, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO BOONE HOSPITAL BY PRIVATE VEHICLE

Misc. Information

DRIVER 1 SWERVED TO AVOID STOPPED TRAFFIC. VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED DIRECTLY INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 2