| TPR. S. T. BRUENGER (505) | 260123712 | 0 | 0 | 03/23/2026 | 8:10PM | LINCOLN | ROUTE B WEST OF ROUTE W | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2005 DODGE DAKOTA | TOTAL | TOWED TO/BY JACKSON'S TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 21 | NO | SILEX, MO | NONE | WESTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 21 | SERIOUS | NO | SILEX, MO | DRIVER | TAKEN BY ARCH HELICOPTER TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING WESTBOUND ON HIGHWAY B AND TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. DRIVER 1 LOST CONTROL AND OVERCORRECTED TO THE LEFT. VEHICLE 1 SKIDDED OFF THE SOUTH SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK A ROCK BLUFF, AND OVERTURNED, EJECTING DRIVER 1.