Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. T. H. ELLISTON (763) 260123600 0 0 03/23/2026 6:16PM JEFFERSON OLD HIGHWAY 21 AT WEST FOUR RIDGE ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2022 TOYOTA COROLLA MODERATE TOWED TO/BY LEO'S B & T TOWING ADULT MALE 37 YES SAINT LOUIS, MO PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
2 2019 GMC TERRAIN MODERATE TOWED TO/BY LEO'S B & T TOWING ADULT MALE 51 YES PEVELY, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 22 MINOR YES PEVELY, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL - SOUTH BY ROCK TOWNSHIP AMBULANCE DISTRICT
2 ADULT MALE 51 MINOR YES PEVELY, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL - SOUTH BY ROCK TOWNSHIP AMBULANCE DISTRICT

Misc. Information

DRIVER 1 FAILED TO YIELD TO SOUTHBOUND TRAFFIC. VEHICLE 1 STARTED TO TRAVEL AND THE FRONT RIGHT OF VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE FRONT LEFT OF VEHICLE 1. ASSISTED BY TPR. M. MOMOT (478) AND CVO FAIN (W140).