Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR J J SCHUENEMEYER 1420 260123363 37.168989 -89.788266 03/23/2026 3:30PM CAPE GIRARDEAU MO 25 AT ARBOR E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2007 CHEVROLET G3500 EXTENSIVE TOWED BY MIDWEST TOWING ADULT MALE 46 NO WHITEWATER, MO ALLSTATE SOUTHBOUND
1 2020 FORD F150 TOTAL SECURED AT RESIDENCE ADULT MALE 84 YES CHAFFEE, MO LIBERTY MUTUAL NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 84 MINOR YES CHAFFEE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY CAPE COUNTY PRIVATE AMBULANCE TO ST. FRANCIS MEDICAL CENTER IN CAPE GIRARDEAU

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE PULLED INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE TWO AND WAS STRUCK IN THE SIDE