Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR T.A. KNEUPER (805) 260123182 0 0 03/22/2026 5:18PM PHELPS COUNTY ROAD 8410 SOUTH OF SPRING CREEK DRIVE I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2024 POLARIS SPORTSMAN MINOR DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE JUVENILE FEMALE 15 NO TANEYVILLE, MO NONE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 15 MINOR NO TANEYVILLE, MO DRIVER PRIVATE CONEYANCE TO PHELPS HEALTH
1 ADULT MALE 18 MINOR NO ROLLA, MO OCCUPANT REFUSED TREATMENT

Misc. Information

THE CRASH OCCURRED AS DRIVER 1 FAILED TO NEGOTIATE A CURVE,TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. VEHICLE 1 STRUCK A FENCE POST AND A TREE. BOTH DRIVERS WERE EJECTED. ASSISTED BY MSGT P.V. VOLKMER (379)