| TPR. J.P. BLINKINSOP #152 | 260123017 | 37.1876 | -93.7312 | 03/23/2026 | 10:47AM | LAWRENCE | MO 96 10 MILES NORTHEAST OF MOUNT VERNON | D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2000 INTERNATIONAL HARVESTER | MINOR | DRIVEN FROM SCENE | ADULT | MALE | 19 | NO | MILLER, MO | SELF INSURED | EASTBOUND |
| 2 | 2015 CHEVROLET SILVERADO | TOTAL | TOWED BY SILVERADO TOWING OF STOTTS CITY | ADULT | MALE | 61 | YES | MILLER, MO | AAA INSURANCE | EASTBOUND |
| 2 | ADULT | FEMALE | 64 | SERIOUS | YES | MILLER, MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED TO COX SOUTH HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE TWO WAS STOPPED IN TRAFFIC FACING EAST WAITING TO TURN LEFT. VEHICLE ONE ATTEMPTED TO AVOID VEHICLE TWO BY GOING OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, AND THEN COLLIDED WITH VEHICLE TWO.