Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. G. C. SCHIMKE (663) 260122827 0 0 03/23/2026 8:39AM CALLAWAY I-70 EAST BOUND 144 MILE MARKER F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2022 KENWORTH T880 MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 25 YES PILOT GROVE, MO LIBERTY MUTUAL EAST
2 2019 FREIGHTLINER CASCADIA TOTAL TOWED BY ECONOMY TOWING ADULT MALE 50 NO COLUMBIA, MO GEICO EAST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 50 MINOR NO COLUMBIA, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL BY CALLAWAY COUNTY EMS

Misc. Information

INCIDENT OCCURED AS VEHICLE 2 STRUCK VEHICLE 1'S TRAILER, TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROAD, AND CAME TO REST IN THE DITCH. ASSISTED BY TPR. B. K. KAMP (132)