| TPR.A.P. BILLIOT (344) | 260122694 | 0 | 0 | 03/23/2026 | 6:55AM | ST. LOUIS | SOUTHBOUND INTERSTATE 55 AT BUTLER HILL ROAD | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2023 ACURA INTEGRA | EXTENSIVE | TOWED BY MINER'S TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 58 | NO | ST .LOUIS, MO | STATE FARM | SOUTHBOUND |
| 2 | 2025 WESTERN STAR 47X CHASSIS DUMP | MINOR | DRIVEN FROM SCENE | ADULT | MALE | 62 | YES | BOWLING GREEN, MO | NATIONAL UNION FIRE INSURANCE COMPANY | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 58 | MINOR | NO | ST .LOUIS, MO | DRIVER | TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH BY MEHLVILLE FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 BEGAN TO SKID AND ROTATED COUNTERCLOCKWISE. THE FRONT LEFT OF VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE REAR LEFT OF VEHICLE 1. VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK THE CONCRETE MEDIAN BARRIER. ASSISTED BY THE ST LOUIS COUNTY POLICE DEPARTMENT.