| MSGT KINDLE #681 AND MCIU CPL FORCE #316 | 260122664 | 39.77876 | -93.17519 | 03/23/2026 | 5:45AM | LINN | US 36 AT MO 5, LACLEDE | B |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2014 JEEP WRANGLER | EXTENSIVE | TOWED BY FREEDOM RECOVERY AND TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 32 | YES | BROOKFIELD, MO | PROGRESSIVE INSURANCE | WESTBOUND |
| 1 | 2001 FORD ESCAPE | TOTAL | TOWED BY FREEDOM RECOVERY AND TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 67 | YES | PURDIN, MO | UKNOWN | SOUTHBOUND |
| 2 | ADULT | MALE | 32 | MINOR | YES | BROOKFIELD, MO | DRIVER | WILL SEEK OWN TREATMENT |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 67 | FATAL | YES | PURDIN, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO PERSHING MEMORIAL HOSPITAL. |
Misc. Information
FATALITY REPORT - VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 2 AND WAS STRUCK. BOTH VEHICLES THEN TRAVELED INTO THE MEDIAN. ASSISTED BY THE LINN COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT, LACLEDE FIRE DEPARTMENT, AND LINN COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT. DRIVER 1 PRONOUNCED DECEASED AT PERSHING MEMORIAL HOSPITAL ON 03/23/26 AT 0725 BY DR. KAREN SULVARA.