Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL K RONEY (1433) 260122413 0 0 03/22/2026 7:10PM ST. FRANCOIS US-67 AT HILDEBRECHT RD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2021 FORD MUSTANG TOTAL TOWED BY BUCKLEYS ADULT MALE 38 NO FARMINGTON, MO PROGRESSIVE EAST
2 2021 TOYOTA VENZA TOTAL TOWED BY BUCKLEYS ADULT MALE 48 YES O'FALLON, MO STATE FARM SOUTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 38 SERIOUS NO FARMINGTON, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH BY ST. FRANCOIS COUNTY EMS
2 ADULT MALE 48 MODERATE YES O'FALLON, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO PARKLAND HEALTH CENTER BY ST. FRANCOIS COUNTY EMS

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO YIELD AND PULLED INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE LEFT SIDE OF VEHICLE 1.