| CPL S D GOOSTREE #336 | 260122374 | 37.094521 | -93.801786 | 03/22/2026 | 6:17PM | LAWRENCE | INTERSTATE 44 AT MOUNT VERNON | D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 1997 PETERBILT 379 | EXTENSIVE | STOP AND SHOP TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 29 | YES | MCLEANSBORO, IL | STATE AUTO | WESTBOUND |
| 1 | 2019 FREIGHTLINER CASCADIA | EXTENSIVE | BIELLIERS TOWING | ADULT | FEMALE | 71 | YES | OTTAWA, CANADA | OLD REPUBLIC | WESTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 71 | MODERATE | YES | OTTAWA, CANADA | DRIVER | BY EMS TO MERCY, SPRINGFIELD |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2'S TOWED UNIT. ASSISTED BY CVO J T GARLAND #W036