Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. S. T. BRUENGER (505) 260122241 39.040992 -90.794523 03/22/2026 4:50PM LINCOLN EASTBOUND ROUTE Y WEST OF OLD ROUTE Y AND IRONWEED LANE C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2009 MITSUBISHI LANCER TOTAL TOWED TO/BY B & B TOWING, WINFIELD, MO ADULT MALE 19 NO WINFIELD, MO NONE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 19 FATAL NO WINFIELD, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO CARTER-RICKS FUNERAL HOME BY CARTER-RICKS TRANSPORT SERVICE

Misc. Information

FATALITY REPORT - VEHICLE 1 WAS EASTBOUND ON ROUTE Y, TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, OVERTURNED, AND EJECTED DRIVER 1. DRIVER 1 FATALITY PRONOUNCED AT THE SCENE BY LINCOLN COUNTY CORONER; STEPHANIE WAHOSKI (591) AT 1732 HOURS. ASSISTED BY LINCOLN COUNTY DEPUTIES.