Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR W.L. VANMATRE (705) 260122210 36.67482 -90.08311 03/22/2026 4:28PM STODDARD ROUTE H 3 MILES NORTH OF POWE E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2023 NISSAN ROGUE TOTAL REMOVED BY WALKER'S TOWING ADULT MALE 39 YES MALDEN, MISSOURI SHELTER NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 39 MINOR YES MALDEN, MISSOURI DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO SAINT FRANCIS MEDICAL CENTER IN CAPE GIRARDEAU

Misc. Information

CRASHED OCCURED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELING NORTH ON ROUTE H, RAN OFF RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, VEHICLE WENT AIRBORN, OVERTURNED, CAME TO REST ON ITS SIDE FACING SOUTH