| MCIU CPL FRIGY #547 AND TPR HAYDEN #704 | 260122200 | 39.39211 | -92.30878 | 03/22/2026 | 4:29PM | RANDOLPH | ROUTE M 3 MILES WEST OF MIDDLE GROVE | B |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | HORSE DRAWN BUGGY | TOTAL | REMOVED BY A FAMILY MEMBER | ADULT | MALE | 26 | EXEMPT | MADISON, MO | NONE | WESTBOUND |
| 1 | FORD ESCAPE | TOTAL | TOWED BY PRATHER'S TOWING | ADULT | FEMALE | 75 | YES | MOBERLY, MO | SHELTER INSURANCE | WESTBOUND |
| 2 | ADULT | FEMALE | 20 | SERIOUS | EXEMPT | MADISON, MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED BY SURVIVAL FLIGHT TO UNIVERSITY MEDICAL CENTER |
| 2 | ADULT | MALE | 26 | FATAL | EXEMPT | MADISON, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY PATHWAY MILLARD FUNERAL HOME TO THEIR BUSINESS |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 75 | MINOR | YES | MOBERLY, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY RANDOLPH COUNTY AMBULANCE TO MOBERLY REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER |
Misc. Information
FATALITY REPORT - VEHICLE 01 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 02. DRIVER 02 WAS PRONOUNCED AT THE SCENE BY DEPUTY CORONER JEFF SNODGRASS AT 1656. ASSISTED BY MSGT MATTINGLY #587, MSGT EASLEY #141, TPR CUNDIFF #377, RANDOLPH COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT, MONROE COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT, MADISON FIRE DEPARTMENT AND EASTERN RANDOLPH COUNTY FIRE DEPARTMENT.