| TPR T. D. POND (1427) | 260122197 | 0 | 0 | 03/22/2026 | 4:20PM | HOWELL | HIGHWAY 142 THREE MILES EAST OF LANTON | G |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2003 CHEVROLET 1500 | TOTAL | TOWED BY/TO J&JS (OWNER'S REQUEST) | ADULT | MALE | 18 | YES | THAYER, MO | USAA | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | JUVENILE | FEMALE | 16 | MODERATE | YES | WEST PLAINS, MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED BY AIR AMBULANCE TO MERCY IN SPRINGFIELD, MO |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED.