Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. B. SHOWS /823/ 260122139 39.997 -94.789 03/22/2026 3:48PM PLATTE NB I-29 22MM A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 DODGE DAKOTA TOTAL TOWED BY EXPRESS TOW ADULT MALE 22 NO BLUE SPRINGS, MO AAA NORTHBOUND
1 2011 CHEVROLET CRUZE MODERATE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT FEMALE 24 YES TOPEKA,KS FIRST CHICAGO NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 JUVENILE MALE 2 MINOR YES OMAHA ,NE OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED NRAD TO MOSAIC HSPITAL
2 JUVENILE FEMALE 10 MINOR YES OMAHA, NE OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY NRAD TO MOSAIC HOSPITAL
2 ADULT MALE 22 MODERATE NO BLUE SPRINGS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY NRAD TO MOSAIC HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE 1 STRUCK VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 2 THEN STRUCK AN EMBANKMENT AND TREES. ASSISTED BY TPR. BOYDSON /1272/ AND PLATTE COUNTY SHERIFFS OFFICE