| CPL. T.R. MORRIS #874 | 260122124 | 37.0260555 | -94.443416 | 03/22/2026 | 3:25PM | NEWTON | REINMILLER ROAD, 2 MILES SOUTH OF JOPLIN | D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2005 HONDA SHADOW | MINOR | VEHICLE WAS PRIVATELY RECOVERED | ADULT | FEMALE | 48 | YES | CARTERVILLE, MO | UNKNOWN | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 48 | MODERATE | YES | CARTERVILLE, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED TO FREEMAN WEST HOSPITAL IN JOPLIN VIA AMBULANCE |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 STRUCK DEBRIS, TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, AND OVERTURNED.