| CPL. A.J. COOK #359 | 260122018 | 37.1468194 | -94.170138 | 03/22/2026 | 2:32PM | JASPER | GUM ROAD 6 MILES EAST OF CARTHAGE | D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2009 YAMAHA FZ6R MORTORCYCLE | TOTAL | TOWED BY SCHRADER'S TOWING OF CARTHAGE | ADULT | MALE | 40 | YES | CARTHAGE, MO | UNKNOWN INSURANCE | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 40 | FATAL | YES | CARTHAGE, MO | DRIVER | FLOWN TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD |
Misc. Information
LATE DEATH - FATALITY TRAFFIC CRASH - NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED - THIS IS TROOPS D'S 23RD FATALITY FOR 2026 - VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK A CULVERT AND OVERTURNED EJECTING THE DRIVER. DRIVER WAS PRONOUNCED DECEASED AT 0159 03/23/26 BY DR. BEAM AT MERCY SPRINGFIELD