Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. S. R. GLASS #620 260121997 37.158914 -93.19995 03/22/2026 2:20PM GREENE FARM ROAD 193 5 MILES EAST OF SPRINGFIELD D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2003 DODGE DAKOTA MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 19 NO SPRINGFIELD, MO NO INSURANCE NORTHBOUND
1 2016 HARLEY DAVIDSON LOW RIDER MODERATE TOWED BY HENRY'S WRECKER OF BROOKLINE ADULT MALE 31 YES LAKE OZARK, MO STATE FARM INSURANCE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 31 SERIOUS YES LAKE OZARK, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO COX SOUTH HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 2 ATTEMPTED TO MAKE A LEFT TURN AND WAS STRUCK BY VEHICLE 1.