| CPL. C.R. BLACKMON (218) | 260121909 | 38.649382 | -93.736906 | 03/22/2026 | 1:32PM | JOHNSON | MO-13 NORTH OF RT JJ | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2007 HARLEY DAVIDSON ELECTRA GLIDE | MODERATE | PRIVATE TRAQNSPORT VIA TRAILER | ADULT | MALE | 52 | YES | KNOB NOSTER, MO | STATE FARM | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 48 | MODERATE | YES | KNOB NOSTER, MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED BY JOHNSON COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO WESTERN MISSOURI MEDICAL CENTER |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 52 | MINOR | YES | KNOB NOSTER, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY JOHNSON COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO WESTERN MISSOURI MEDICAL CENTER |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH 1 WAS SOUTHBOUND ON MO-13. AN UNKNOWN VEHICLE PULLED OUT FROM A PRIVATE DRIVE AND INTO THE PATH OF VEH1. VEH1 SLOWED TO AVOID IMPACT AND OVERTURNED.