Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL T.B. HEINTZ (305) 260121895 0 0 03/22/2026 12:15PM HARRISON ROUTE ZZ 3.5 MILES SOUTH OF NEW HAMPTON H
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1998 HONDA CIVIC TOTAL TOWED BY RAYMOND SMITH TOWING ADULT FEMALE 18 YES ALBANY, MO STATE FARM INSURANCE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 18 MINOR YES ALBANY, MO DRIVER TAKEN BY PRIVATE VEHICLE TO MOSAIC ALBANY

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH1 WAS NORTHBOUND ON ROUTE ZZ. VEH1 FAILED TO NEGOTIATE A CURVE IN THE ROADWAY, LEFT THE WEST SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, TRAVELLED DOWN A STEEP EMBANKMENT AND STRUCK A DITCH. VEH1 CAME TO REST ON ITS WHEELS FACING NORTHWEST IN THE DITCH. ASSISTED BY HARRISON COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT