Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT. A. HUSKEY (781) 260121812 0 0 03/22/2026 11:35AM JEFFERSON SOUTHBOUND US 67 SOUTH OF MEYER ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2021 JEEP CHEROKEE MODERATE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT FEMALE 55 YES BRIDGETON, MO GEICO SOUTHBOUND
1 2007 CHEVROLET SILVERADO MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 69 YES DESOTO, MO AMERICAN FAMILY SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 65 MODERATE YES DESOTO, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY JOACHIM PLATTIN AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL JEFFERSON

Misc. Information

VEHICLES 1 AND 2 WERE TRAVELING SOUTHBOUND ON US 67. VEHICLE 1 STOPPED FOR A TRACTOR TRAILER AND PATROL CAR BLOCKING THE ROAD. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 1.