Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. I. S. LEMASTERS 168 260121648 0 0 03/22/2026 10:30AM MONTGOMERY RT CC AT GLAZIER TRAIL ROAD F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2017 HARLEY-DAVIDSON TRI-GLIDE ULTRA EXTENSIVE TOWED TO/BY SCHREIBER TOWING ADULT FEMALE 54 YES WELLSVILLE, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 54 MODERATE YES WELLSVILLE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO THE UNIVERSITY OF MISSOURI HOSPITAL, COLUMBIA, MO, BY MONTGOMERY COUNTY EMS

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 STRUCK A POTHOLE WHILE MAKING A TURN AT THE INTERSECTION CAUSING DRIVER 1 TO ACCELERATE. VEHICLE 1 EXITED THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, TRAVELED THROUGH A DITCH BEFORE STRIKING A TREE AND FENCE. DRIVER 1 WAS EJECTED FROM THE MOTORCYCLE AND PARTIALLY PINNED UNDERNEATH IT. ASSISTED BY THE MONTGOMERY COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.